Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 26/8/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States5777710+37986178486+123411
Brazil3669995+47134116580+127122
India3224547+5722459357+9674
Russia963655+463916524+1183
South Africa613017+156713308+1492
Peru'600438+611227813+15018
Mexico568621+491661450+6503
Colombia562113+1042517889+27720
Spain412553+711728924+5215
Chile400985+141710958+427
Iran363363+221320901+1252
Argentina359638+87717563+19719
United Kingdom329821+120141535+161
Saudi Arabia309768+11143722+313
Bangladesh299628+25454028+451
France270455+306330412+164
Turkey261194+15026163+241
Italy261174+87635445+41
Germany237583+14619281+51
Iraq211947+39626596+779
Philippines197164+29123038+282
Indonesia157859+24476858+990
Canada127903+3099136+70
Qatar117498+23219408
Bolivia110999+8514664+867
Ukraine110949+17152362+273
Ecuador109030+7416368+464
Israel106460+1988859+1221
Kazakhstan105075+1731523+1080
Egypt97619+1415298+180
Dominican Republic92217+6091585+125
Mainland China89752+344712+10
Panama88381+8961919+1320
Sweden86891+1705814+11
Oman84652+143642+53
Belgium82447+355999603
Kuwait81573+613519+113
Romania80390+10603367+585
Belarus70727+82652+60
Netherlands69670+4596233+62
Guatemala69651+11182630+196
United Arab Emirates67621+339377+13
Japan63888+7301219+180
Poland63073+7631977+172
Singapore56435+312700
Portugal55912+1921805+41
Honduras55877+3981703+204
Morocco54528+1276955+353
Nigeria52800+2521007+30
Bahrain50076+357186+123
Ghana43717+95270+70
Ethiopia43688+1545709+171
Kyrgyzstan43245+119105701
Armenia42936+111858+43
Algeria42228+3701456+100
Venezuela41158+820343+62
Switzerland40262+2022002+12
Uzbekistan39641+293284+40
Afghanistan38070+161397+80
Azerbaijan35559+133521+21
Costa Rica35305+842376+1416
Moldova34358+530960+1520
Nepal33533+855164+72
Kenya32803+246559+50
Serbia30820+106705+41
Ireland28201+85177701
Austria25706+21173302
Australia25204+151549+240
El Salvador24986+175678+92
Czechia22548+367416+13
West Bank and Gaza19678+46513309
Cameroon18973+211410+20
Bosnia and Herzegovina18326+297560+138
Cote d'Ivoire17562+5611400
Denmark16480+8362301
Bulgaria15589+203572+92
Madagascar14475+7317800
Paraguay14228+626231+128
North Macedonia13799+126573+56
Lebanon13687+532138+127
Senegal13056+43274+20
Sudan12974+71819+10
Kosovo12683+235488+2113
Zambia11285+137282+20
Libya11281+272203+43
Norway10454+5926401
Congo (Kinshasa)9891+4925100
Malaysia9285+1112500
Guinea9128+5257+20
Greece8987+168243+11
Albania8759+154259+55
Croatia8530+219175+25
Gabon840905300
Tajikistan8379+336700
Haiti8112+219600
Finland7981+4333500
Luxembourg7838+4412406
Maldives7047+13528+135
Mauritania6960+3215800
Zimbabwe6196+126166+110
Namibia6160+13057+15
Malawi5423+4170+10
Djibouti538306000
Hungary5215+24614+10
Equatorial Guinea492608300
Central African Republic4691+126100
Nicaragua4494+183137+42
Montenegro4444+6687+310
Eswatini4327+2386+12
Congo (Brazzaville)397907800
Cuba3744+279100
Suriname3698+6661+111
Cabo Verde3568+363706
Rwanda3537+23115+11
Mozambique3508+682100
Slovakia3452+283300
Thailand340205800
Somalia3275+695+20
Tunisia3069+1767101
Sri Lanka2971+121200
Mali2713+512500
Lithuania2694+218500
Gambia2686+10190+34
Slovenia2686+2113300
South Sudan2507+34700
Uganda2426+6425+30
Syria2365+7295+30
Estonia2294+196401
Angola2283+61102+20
Guinea-Bissau214903300
Benin211503900
Iceland2077+41001
Sierra Leone2001+46900
Yemen1924+8557+20
Bahamas176502900
Jamaica1732+12019+34
Jordan1716+771400
Malta1705+381007
New Zealand1695+52200
Botswana15620300
Uruguay1536+343+10
Cyprus1474+232002
Georgia1429+819+10
Latvia1342+53300
Burkina Faso133805500
Togo1309+142700
Liberia1295+58200
Trinidad and Tobago1252+15315011
Niger1173+16900
Guyana1060+313104
Andorra106005300
Lesotho1049+343001
Vietnam1029+72700
Chad995+877+10
Sao Tome and Principe89201500
Belize730+171004
Diamond Princess71201300
San Marino710+642017
Tanzania50902100
Burma504+30600
Taiwan*4870700
Burundi4300100
Papua New Guinea419+18400
Comoros4170700
Mauritius348+11000
Eritrea315+9000
Mongolia300+2000
Cambodia2730000
Bhutan173+17002
Barbados164+3701
Monaco1540400
Brunei144+1300
Seychelles136+4004
Liechtenstein102+2105
Antigua and Barbuda940300
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines580000
Fiji280100
Timor-Leste260000
Saint Lucia260000
Grenada240000
Laos220000
Dominica200000
Saint Kitts and Nevis170000
Holy See120000
Western Sahara100100
MS Zaandam90200
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03