Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 05/11/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States9534984+102325233954+110430
India8364086+50210124315+7043
Brazil5590025+23976161106+61011
Russia1680579+1948328996+38513
France1591152+12976138728+1236198
Spain1284408+2504238118+162353
Argentina1205928+1065232520+46823
Colombia1108086+869432013+16616
United Kingdom1102305+2520647832+49236
Mexico943630+522593228+6354
Peru'911787+928434671+19528
Italy790377+3054839764+35250
South Africa730548+171219585+462
Iran646164+845236579+4199
Germany608611+3148010949+23237
Chile515042+84014340+214
Iraq485870+357411128+608
Belgium468213+1567212331+205135
Poland439536+246926475+37365
Ukraine433492+98097952+20322
Indonesia421731+335614259+1131
Bangladesh414164+15176004+210
Netherlands389967+76807745+10843
Philippines388137+9767367+490
Turkey384509+239110558+772
Czechia378716+157314133+220147
Saudi Arabia348936+4265471+151
Israel317332+8042597+58
Romania267088+86517419+14643
Canada250698+278210385+517
Morocco235310+57453982+8215
Switzerland192376+100732555+84116
Nepal182923+33091034+3011
Ecuador171433+132312704+67
Portugal156940+74972694+5972
Bolivia142062+1268758+71
Sweden137730+31985997+2830
United Arab Emirates137310+1161505+212
Panama136024+4322744+1310
Qatar133370+22723208
Kuwait128843+763794+517
Dominican Republic128278+4302257+54
Austria125099+69011227+3577
Oman116847+3191275+117
Kazakhstan114235+494185702
Costa Rica113261+11411431+1222
Guatemala109147+6643752+43
Egypt108329+2076318+130
Japan103928+6191799+50
Belarus102313+984995+310
Honduras99124+4362730+244
Ethiopia97881+3791503+90
Armenia97150+23741448+3579
Venezuela93480+380814+41
Mainland China91509+314740+10
Jordan91234+46581029+6243
Hungary90988+42192063+9043
Lebanon87097+1888676+927
Bahrain82624+261327+317
Moldova78507+10201851+1338
Uzbekistan67779+226577+30
Slovakia66772+3216261+2658
Paraguay65258+6301454+138
Bulgaria64591+40541466+5458
Libya64587+899900+713
Tunisia64363+12371512+2910
Ireland63483+4351930+88
Nigeria63328+1551155+40
Kyrgyzstan61309+5351167+48
Algeria59527+5481999+191
Azerbaijan59509+1227780+1212
Kenya58587+14941051+122
Singapore58036+72800
Burma56940+11361330+232
Croatia56567+2480654+2661
West Bank and Gaza56090+682504+313
Bosnia and Herzegovina55598+17761358+4153
Serbia53495+2412850+634
Denmark50530+936729+116
Ghana48643+44332001
Greece46892+2646673+1824
Georgia46817+2295381+1961
Afghanistan41814+861548+40
Slovenia39408+2026441+2995
Malaysia35425+1032271+83
North Macedonia35097+11891071+2257
El Salvador340150992+50
Australia27630+890700
Norway22578+622282011
Albania22300+396536+413
Cameroon22103042900
Kosovo21545+546714+930
Montenegro20851+874326+4140
Cote d'Ivoire20778+1312600
Luxembourg20344+710171+4108
Lithuania18092+639182+722
Madagascar17111024400
Finland16930+293361+25
Zambia16698+3734900
Senegal15650+1032600
Sudan13943+3883700
Uganda13351+252117+20
Mozambique13283+819500
Namibia13046+1613300
Guinea12331+1187300
Sri Lanka12187+44324+12
Maldives11822+263806
Angola11813+236296+50
Congo (Kinshasa)11450+2331500
Tajikistan11180+418300
Jamaica9326+30215+11
Haiti9100+4323200
Cabo Verde9053+10995019
Gabon9005+215500
Zimbabwe8427+17248+20
Mauritania7744+2016400
Cuba7144+10912900
Bahamas6843+53150+113
Latvia6752+31385+616
Botswana664202400
Malta6590+8465+116
Syria5964+76301+30
Eswatini5955+1311701
Malawi5934018400
Trinidad and Tobago5764+1011000
Djibouti5580+56100
Nicaragua5514015600
Congo (Brazzaville)534809200
Estonia5333+20873015
Suriname5220+2112+10
Rwanda5174+123500
Cyprus5100+16627018
Equatorial Guinea508908300
Andorra5045+135750165
Iceland4989+321708
Central African Republic486606200
Guyana4324+79130+210
Somalia4229010700
Belize3905+11564+327
Thailand3810+65900
Gambia3680+112000
Mali3609+25137+10
Uruguay3245+496101
South Sudan2943+35900
Benin2745+6243+20
Burkina Faso2539+96700
Guinea-Bissau2414+142+10
Togo2406+255700
Sierra Leone2369+17400
Yemen2063060100
New Zealand1973+22500
Lesotho1963+24400
Chad1517+499+10
Liberia1438+28200
Niger1225+36900
Vietnam1203+13500
San Marino99404200
Sao Tome and Principe958+41601
Diamond Princess71201300
Liechtenstein659+283070
Burundi606+9100
Papua New Guinea5970700
Taiwan*568+1700
Comoros554+9701
Tanzania50902100
Eritrea4800000
Mauritius452+11000
Monaco412+152039
Bhutan3580000
Mongolia353+1000
Cambodia2920000
Barbados239+1700
Seychelles1570000
Brunei1480300
Antigua and Barbuda130+2302
Saint Lucia105+8004
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines750000
Dominica500000
Fiji340200
Grenada30+1000
Timor-Leste300000
Holy See270000
Laos240000
Saint Kitts and Nevis190000
Solomon Islands130000
Western Sahara100100
MS Zaandam90200
Marshall Islands20000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03