Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 08/12/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States14949299+192416283703+140457
India9703770+26567140958+3851
Brazil6623911+20371177317+3769
Russia2466961+2779843122+44719
France2349059+341155613+3665
Italy1742557+1367960606+52822
United Kingdom1742525+1477461531+18921
Spain1702328+1768146646+39437
Argentina1466309+319939888+1187
Colombia1377100+599737995+18711
Germany1200006+545619434+4456
Mexico1182249+6399110074+3574
Poland1067870+442120181+9211
Iran1051374+1082750594+28412
Peru'973912+122436274+433
Turkey860432+3213715103+20337
Ukraine843898+898514208+15420
South Africa817878+331322249+435
Indonesia581550+575417867+1272
Netherlands573586+71229783+1840
Iraq566015+181512460+284
Chile562142+176015663+358
Czechia5468330890200
Romania517236+366012447+12718
Bangladesh479743+21986874+361
Philippines441399+15658572+181
Canada426572+772412796+10820
Morocco381188+15316320+754
Saudi Arabia358922+2095977+120
Switzerland354306+98095495+146113
Israel346797+18912924+720
Portugal325071+25975041+7825
Austria305693+22633897+5725
Sweden2789120706700
Hungary254148+38705984+11639
Jordan244069+39803116+6036
Nepal241995+10141614+203
Serbia226209+65572005+5694
Ecuador198244+24613780+21
Kazakhstan180777+6882490+23
Panama179230+15113212+1935
United Arab Emirates177577+1148594+212
Georgia164976+25011540+3667
Japan164434+15172299+401
Bulgaria164185+27645010+21339
Croatia152239+18862233+5946
Azerbaijan149765+30861675+4330
Dominican Republic149138+6852346+16
Belarus148953+17961215+819
Costa Rica146421+27361825+5253
Bolivia145657+978997+20
Kuwait144599+230897+65
Armenia142344+4072344+1813
Qatar140086+17823906
Lebanon138096+9841115+1614
Guatemala125674+1244274+240
Oman125115+2291452+85
Egypt118847+4156790+190
Moldova117495+11302438+1942
Slovakia117283+5521018+2210
Greece116721+12503092+8911
Ethiopia113735+4401755+80
Honduras1110230294600
Venezuela104904+462924+51
Tunisia104329+3273596+352
Burma100431+12762132+222
West Bank and Gaza99758+1720848+2033
Bosnia and Herzegovina94944+4373012+6013
Mainland China93670+93474600
Denmark92649+2046894+935
Algeria88825+5732527+111
Paraguay88723+8031872+1911
Kenya88579+1991531+50
Bahrain88111+181341012
Libya87097+5171243+127
Slovenia86288+4831796+5222
Lithuania76036+1387637+1149
Kyrgyzstan753950129700
Ireland74468+222209904
Malaysia74294+1600384+24
Uzbekistan74053061100
Nigeria69645+3901181+10
North Macedonia68332+3641949+2517
Singapore58273+132900
Ghana52274032500
Afghanistan47516+2101900+260
Albania43683+695922+1724
Kosovo43324+5191120+1429
El Salvador40345+2141164+53
Norway38703+380359+57
Montenegro38562+316543+1050
Luxembourg38476+1459360+15222
Sri Lanka28580+703142+23
Australia27987+1590800
Finland27881+250424+94
Cameroon24752044300
Uganda23200+701207+11
Latvia21520+207272+1010
Cote d'Ivoire21507+2213200
Sudan19747+2791301+60
Zambia17931+1536400
Madagascar17513025500
Senegal16553+76340+20
Mozambique16326+82136+30
Angola15648+5735400
Estonia15226+248134+318
Namibia15219+14115205
Congo (Kinshasa)13595+6834400
Guinea13264+3179+30
Maldives13213+154703
Cyprus12867+41663+246
Tajikistan12469+418700
Botswana12058+52736+222
Jamaica11184+6426502
Cabo Verde11098+3510906
Zimbabwe10839+121294+30
Malta10659+139155+427
Mauritania9679+163194+63
Haiti9399+2923300
Gabon9278+246001
Cuba8906+12413601
Syria8490+87452+50
Belize7953+184176+343
Bahamas7579+916302
Uruguay7505+20283+15
Andorra7084+3478041
Trinidad and Tobago6775+812200
Eswatini6529+28123+12
Rwanda6191+625100
Malawi6051018500
Nicaragua5838016100
Congo (Brazzaville)577409400
Djibouti5708+76100
Guyana5697+32154+14
Iceland5496+142703
Suriname5325+111700
Mali5290+155175+110
Equatorial Guinea5166+78500
Central African Republic492206300
Somalia4579+5412100
Thailand4126+196000
Gambia3770012300
Burkina Faso3315+1036800
South Sudan318106200
Togo3111+166500
Benin3073+184400
Guinea-Bissau2444+34400
Sierra Leone2428+27400
Yemen2383+46649+100
Lesotho215004400
New Zealand2085+62500
Niger1894+3878+10
San Marino1800+1148032
Chad1728+310200
Liberia167608300
Liechtenstein1397+119+22
Vietnam1367+13500
Sao Tome and Principe1002+31701
Mongolia888+1000
Taiwan*7160700
Diamond Princess71201300
Burundi698+4100
Papua New Guinea6710700
Eritrea649+17000
Monaco641+3307
Comoros6160700
Mauritius511+31000
Tanzania50902100
Bhutan432+2000
Cambodia350+2000
Barbados287+2700
Saint Lucia270+5202
Seychelles1840000
Brunei1510300
Antigua and Barbuda146+2402
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines870000
Dominica850000
Fiji440200
Grenada43+2001
Laos41+2000
Timor-Leste310000
Holy See270000
Saint Kitts and Nevis250000
Solomon Islands170000
MS Zaandam90200
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa20000
Vanuatu10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03