Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 28/02/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States28554465+64286511994+153619
India11096731+16752157051+1131
Brazil10517232+61602254221+138628
Russia4187166+1140984330+4307
United Kingdom4182768+7457122939+29110
France3747263+55685741+30
Spain318855306914200
Italy2907825+1890297507+28031
Turkey2693164+919328503+7110
Germany2444177+767170092+1539
Colombia2248135+334359660+1426
Argentina2104197+546951946+5912
Mexico2084128+7246185257+7835
Poland1696885+1209743656+30331
Iran1623159+797559980+819
South Africa1512225+144749941+1572
Ukraine1389570+829727306+16019
Indonesia1329074+620835981+1952
Peru'1323863+750046299+20522
Czechia1227595+1481520194+195138
Netherlands1098679+497615665+4228
Canada869347+268021961+467
Chile821418+448920476+7622
Portugal803844+107116276+3310
Romania799164+343220287+5417
Israel773335+25555732+3527
Iraq692241+354313383+188
Sweden65730901282600
Philippines574247+292012289+422
Switzerland55493209966+50
Bangladesh545831+4078400+50
Morocco483410+4168615+71
Austria457317+24578538+2327
Serbia456450+32104429+1546
Japan431093+12207859+410
Hungary424130+494814902+10750
United Arab Emirates388594+34341213+1536
Jordan386496+25844675+2523
Saudi Arabia377061+3386488+50
Lebanon372792+31004652+4245
Panama340445+6645831+1115
Slovakia306268+28487075+10952
Malaysia298315+23641121+107
Belarus285959+14591966+915
Ecuador284347+174815779+669
Nepal274065+812773+20
Georgia270510+3733499+1410
Kazakhstan262093+8493162+24
Bolivia248547+65611628+195
Bulgaria246706+107910167+3915
Croatia242617+5205511+812
Dominican Republic239009+8043093+117
Azerbaijan234267+2783218+52
Tunisia232615+6517974+325
Ireland218980+7294313+1314
Denmark210732+5202358+58
Costa Rica2043410280000
Lithuania197343+6533234+923
Kuwait189890+8441078+618
Greece189831+16306468+2915
Slovenia189627+9513836+1345
Moldova184856+15183924+2557
West Bank and Gaza181909+10612025+620
Egypt181829+58810639+490
Guatemala174335+5216374+263
Armenia171793+2833190+79
Honduras169754+8434141+249
Qatar163197+460257016
Paraguay158537+9343167+1512
Ethiopia158053+10062354+140
Nigeria155417+3411905+30
Burma141890+153199+10
Oman1405880156200
Venezuela138739+4441341+31
Libya1324580217400
Bosnia and Herzegovina1309790507100
Bahrain121778+651444+243
Algeria112960+1552979+20
Albania106215+9861775+1934
Kenya105648+1811854+10
North Macedonia102482+7203126+734
Mainland China100924+39483400
Kyrgyzstan86185+43146300
Latvia85810+8271614+1343
Sri Lanka82890+46046402
Ghana82586059400
Uzbekistan79836+3262200
Zambia78202+5631081+153
Montenegro75332+543999+587
Norway70826+26262204
Kosovo684510159200
Estonia64399+1569584+9118
Singapore59925+122900
El Salvador5986601847+60
Mozambique58772+554630+171
Uruguay57362+820603+223
Finland57052+645742011
Afghanistan55707+112443+10
Luxembourg55110063700
Cuba49161+720318+46
Uganda40335+1333400
Namibia38642+218420+28
Zimbabwe36058+14146300
Cameroon35714055100
Cyprus34424+243231027
Senegal34255+224866+91
Cote d'Ivoire32631+153192+20
Malawi31798+1231041+40
Sudan30316+321880+20
Australia28970+590900
Botswana28371031000
Thailand25951+1428300
Congo (Kinshasa)25792+10170700
Jamaica22817+346417+412
Malta22219+237313046
Angola20782+23506+20
Madagascar19831029700
Maldives19597+11861+130
Rwanda18790+101261+30
Mauritania17196+9440+10
Eswatini17002+3065002
Guinea1589408900
Syria15533+661023+50
Cabo Verde15324+71147+112
Gabon1456408300
Tajikistan1330809000
Haiti12430+78250+30
Belize12293031500
Burkina Faso11982+4314200
Andorra10849+27110033
Lesotho10491029200
Suriname8919+617001
Congo (Brazzaville)8820012800
Guyana8550+3719504
Bahamas8519017900
Mali8365+7352+20
South Sudan7771+17493+31
Trinidad and Tobago7705+113900
Somalia6991+304231+81
Togo6851+12183+11
Nicaragua6445017300
Djibouti6065+36300
Iceland604902900
Equatorial Guinea6005+489103
Benin543407000
Central African Republic500406300
Niger4740017200
Gambia4691014800
Chad3973+16140+20
Sierra Leone3887+37900
San Marino3716+4574+1133
Comoros3571+1314401
Saint Lucia335603500
Guinea-Bissau3247+64800
Barbados3038+4433015
Mongolia2907+41201
Eritrea28470700
Seychelles259201100
Liechtenstein2566+25405
Vietnam2432+63500
New Zealand2376+42600
Yemen2269+2631+40
Burundi2181+38300
Liberia201008500
Monaco1953+1124+128
Sao Tome and Principe1786+4128019
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1556+378+233
Papua New Guinea1275+471200
Taiwan*954+3900
Bhutan8670100
Cambodia805+38000
Antigua and Barbuda726+2514025
Diamond Princess71201300
Mauritius61001000
Tanzania50902100
Brunei186+1300
Grenada1480100
Dominica1420000
Timor-Leste111+1000
Fiji590200
Laos450000
Saint Kitts and Nevis410000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands180000
MS Zaandam90200
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa30000
Vanuatu10000
Micronesia10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03