Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 07/05/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States32605183+47514580398+79514
India21491598+414188234083+391529
Brazil15003563+73380416949+255034
France5789283+21742106011+21933
Turkey4977982+2238842187+30426
Russia4799872+7518110366+3445
United Kingdom4444258+2618127843+133
Italy4082198+11798122263+25819
Spain3559222+796078726+16017
Germany3502672+1791784425+28421
Argentina3095582+2408666263+39852
Colombia2951101+1649076414+39932
Poland2818378+642768993+51116
Iran2610018+1840973906+33821
Mexico2358831+2846218173+1662
Ukraine2152280+615947331+38114
Peru'1824457+576862976+30217
Indonesia1697305+564746496+1472
Czechia1641120+187229521+4217
South Africa1590370+214954620+633
Netherlands1563779+679717509+2438
Canada1274206+795724479+4220
Chile1229248+629926895+16931
Iraq1098187+623315673+3315
Philippines1080172+661717991+1915
Romania1062527+163228710+948
Sweden1002121+652614158+762
Israel838828+616374+40
Portugal838475+37316988+53
Hungary787647+168028297+12417
Bangladesh769160+182211796+411
Jordan717930+10079014+269
Serbia697241+13666499+2119
Switzerland669067+168710695+1019
Austria627484+124510333+2213
Japan622273+438310566+653
Lebanon531234+10177415+2514
United Arab Emirates530944+17241604+318
Morocco513016+3609049+60
Malaysia427927+35511610+1910
Saudi Arabia423406+10907032+143
Bulgaria408372+54516800+277
Ecuador395327+227919018+11112
Kazakhstan391052+29413369+614
Slovakia384660+34311920+346
Nepal368580+89703529+5429
Panama366364+3896255+39
Belarus364951+12192602+1012
Greece355445+341810847+8331
Croatia341052+16407355+4040
Azerbaijan324685+8444635+188
Georgia317719+18064227+2048
Tunisia317010+141011208+8612
Bolivia314190+361813151+6931
West Bank and Gaza300387+6513326+912
Paraguay291540+25666883+8535
Kuwait281772+12361621+1127
Dominican Republic269184+6233514+55
Costa Rica263094+25593341+1550
Ethiopia260802+6633822+270
Denmark256482+20002493+234
Lithuania254091+13924000+749
Moldova252153+3335912+2012
Ireland251474+3874921+67
Slovenia244556+8374282+339
Egypt234015+111013714+591
Guatemala232439+11507677+356
Armenia218325+4254192+1414
Honduras217595+6315502+636
Uruguay213449+35822972+54101
Qatar209470+593493+421
Venezuela204057+14792244+185
Bosnia and Herzegovina200353+4718762+2614
Oman199344+7722083+1217
Bahrain184697+1367670+690
Libya179193+2663059+13
Nigeria165301+28206500
Kenya162098+7052850+251
North Macedonia153461+3245042+2615
Burma1428740321000
Albania131510+912406+33
Estonia124147+3661187+427
Algeria123473+2013307+80
Latvia121509+7732178+1240
Sri Lanka119424+1895745+118
Norway115411+50676709
Cuba112714+1060701+79
Kosovo105614+19762203+69110
Mainland China102586+15484600
Montenegro98042+1121526+518
Kyrgyzstan97278+3201640+34
Uzbekistan93176+452657+21
Ghana92828078300
Zambia91946+971256+10
Finland88078+280919+15
Thailand76811+1911336+182
Cameroon74946+26961152+4511
Mozambique70108+56819+10
El Salvador6999702143+20
Cyprus68442+460328+151
Luxembourg68020+170801+125
Singapore61286+183100
Afghanistan61162+3652664+100
Namibia49460+137674+75
Botswana48417+566734+1023
Jamaica46338+144798+45
Cote d'Ivoire46315+8429100
Mongolia43201+1677153+2348
Uganda42152+50345+20
Senegal40578+341116+20
Zimbabwe38398+411575+10
Madagascar38337+221695+50
Sudan34461+379236500
Malawi34151+81152+10
Maldives33368+70377+3183
Malta30420+941601
Congo (Kinshasa)30201+7177000
Australia29893+991000
Angola27921+392622+41
Cabo Verde25526+367230+165
Rwanda25486+6533800
Gabon23201014000
Syria23191+701631+60
Guinea22505+3714800
Mauritania18576+3445600
Eswatini18473+667100
Cambodia17621+650114+44
Somalia14368+247745+241
Mali14029+3149300
Guyana13957+128310+217
Andorra13363+23127028
Burkina Faso13353+8162+10
Tajikistan1330809000
Haiti13164+15263+30
Togo13068012300
Belize12682+232300
Trinidad and Tobago12396+291191+221
Papua New Guinea11630+35712103
Djibouti11307+39148+13
Congo (Brazzaville)11016014700
Suriname10816+120213+120
Lesotho10749031900
Bahamas10711+135211+134
South Sudan10620+711500
Benin7884010000
Equatorial Guinea7694011200
Nicaragua6989018300
Central African Republic6674+15393+22
Iceland6500+32900
Yemen6426+121265+50
Seychelles637302800
Gambia5925+1117500
Niger5286019200
San Marino506709000
Chad4854+717000
Saint Lucia4607+2275+112
Burundi4093+24600
Sierra Leone406807900
Barbados3929+144504
Comoros3847014600
Guinea-Bissau373806700
Eritrea3734+271200
Vietnam3090+603500
Liechtenstein2961+557012
Timor-Leste2870+84406
New Zealand2634+12600
Monaco2475+432010
Sao Tome and Principe2317+33501
Liberia211308500
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1889+712+16
Antigua and Barbuda123203200
Mauritius121601700
Laos1177+105001
Taiwan*1173+131200
Bhutan1161+17102
Diamond Princess71201300
Tanzania50902100
Brunei2280300
Dominica1740000
Grenada1600100
Fiji129+43+10
Saint Kitts and Nevis450000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands200000
MS Zaandam90200
Vanuatu40100
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa30000
Micronesia10000
Kiribati00000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03