Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 20/11/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States47660379+129060770691+199638
India34499925+10302465349+2670
Brazil22003317+13355612370+2266
United Kingdom9817501+44835144158+15965
Russia9099253+35935256669+122124
Turkey8529000+2381074646+21827
France7475211+21270119383+5032
Iran6069559+5784128734+1006
Germany5329263+5730298993+24268
Argentina5313607+1518116360+193
Spain5080663+663687810+614
Colombia5042822+2157128013+504
Italy4904441+10554133082+4817
Indonesia4252705+360143714+50
Mexico3854994029192900
Ukraine3461873+2127185151+75848
Poland3303046+2325980399+40561
South Africa2928288+137489562+472
Philippines2823210+145746698+2761
Netherlands2437860+2106419323+37120
Peru'2221154+1537200801+344
Iraq2073267+78923628+211
Thailand2050980+685520305+519
Czechia1957816+1341631879+110125
Canada1770775+281329533+177
Romania1758068+288954624+28114
Chile1737885+269838079+3013
Japan1725611+1531833800
Belgium1581500+2150226568+42186
Bangladesh1573711+25327946+70
Israel1339723+465815405
Pakistan1281559+31928655+70
Serbia1228328+308611115+5344
Sweden1188735+112815110+110
Portugal1117451+237118300+523
Vietnam1075094+962523578+1029
Slovakia1051745+1074913781+56196
Kazakhstan1044635+117917625+245
Austria1027274+1580911951+48176
Hungary998488+1128932780+135115
Cuba960185+3168290+12
Morocco948705+7214758+30
Switzerland941218+617111377+1371
Jordan90573801131000
Greece868868+775117168+9372
Nepal818578+27111494+50
Georgia804571+427811352+63115
United Arab Emirates741291+77214400
Tunisia716074+8625334+40
Bulgaria671100+273727124+13939
Lebanon657367+11758625+917
Belarus636543+18124916+1519
Guatemala613014+164015822+479
Azerbaijan570322+22337579+2822
Costa Rica565548+2017251+33
Croatia560504+223410178+6555
Sri Lanka555204+74514086+143
Saudi Arabia549412+358822+10
Bolivia52738001904900
Ecuador52179203308800
Ireland518824+31335609062
Burma516770+62419000+111
Panama4753690735000
Paraguay462198+5216354+50
West Bank and Gaza457950+2214770+34
Lithuania452268+18476461+2166
Denmark442881+40702797+569
Venezuela423633+14045066+174
Kuwait413106+16246400
South Korea412311+32123244+296
Dominican Republic400846+10734183+110
Uruguay397549+231611006
Slovenia395203+35265022+21166
Honduras377420+12710387+151
Mongolia376878+5361933+815
Ethiopia369867+2006662+70
Libya367218+4295365+196
Moldova357211+7638756+4728
Egypt348611+89219811+310
Armenia332713+7997212+2926
Oman3044660411300
Bahrain277322+18139301
Bosnia and Herzegovina268572+72112219+3921
Kenya254629+88532500
Singapore248587+3772641+2266
Latvia245006+4453920+1923
Qatar241819+14761105
Norway240103+2364999+343
Estonia216081+7141723+953
Nigeria213487+23297300
North Macedonia211382+4447406+1621
Zambia210043+73667+10
Algeria208695+1636015+60
Australia196977+13601938+55
Albania195523+5023029+717
Botswana1944450241600
Uzbekistan190850+2661370+30
Kyrgyzstan182727+602718+30
Finland174823+11911249+321
Kosovo160992+72981+10
Afghanistan156812+737361+640
Montenegro154128+3852237+661
Mozambique151477+5193600
Zimbabwe1335930469900
Ghana1307270120700
Cyprus129158058900
Namibia129076+2356700
Uganda127128+553256+90
Cambodia119786+452891+40
El Salvador11804103746+50
China110923+24484900
Cameroon1061900177000
Rwanda100196+6133900
Jamaica90558+912354+113
Maldives90464+124248032
Luxembourg85960+300862045
Senegal73965+3188300
Angola64997+12172900
Trinidad and Tobago64893+4911919+1135
Malawi61861+3230300
Cote d'Ivoire61568+1570200
Laos59895+1097119+315
Congo (Kinshasa)57880+771104+50
Fiji52453+9695+11
Suriname503560114300
Syria46966+1282693+40
Eswatini464850124800
Madagascar43672096400
Sudan415580309900
Malta38528+79463+115
Mauritania38515+75814+21
Cabo Verde38321+835001
Guyana37184+94971+312
Gabon36943027000
Papua New Guinea34022+685484+487
Guinea30715038700
Belize29501055800
Tanzania26227072700
Togo26199+1424300
Benin24846016100
Haiti24768+5871100
Barbados23426+251206+187
Somalia22969+1321324+110
Seychelles22895+62125062
Bahamas22655+1567103
Lesotho21726+766100
Burundi20332+113800
Timor-Leste19816+212200
Mauritius18979024000
Congo (Brazzaville)18717+178339+83
Tajikistan17489012500
Nicaragua17023021100
Mali16852+56590+10
Taiwan*16516+1084800
Iceland16435+19234052
Andorra16086+51130062
Burkina Faso15514026500
Brunei14444+459609
Equatorial Guinea13525+6170+10
Djibouti13501+118600
Saint Lucia12894+22278+612
South Sudan12638+2913300
Central African Republic11666010100
Gambia9986034100
Yemen9954+41935+10
New Zealand9823+17139+13
Eritrea7133+215300
Niger6793+20238+10
Guinea-Bissau6434014600
Sierra Leone6400012100
Grenada5866+120000
Liberia5818028700
San Marino5758+2493+171
Dominica5589+3935054
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5378+1973017
Chad5107017500
Comoros4437014900
Liechtenstein4131+90610226
Antigua and Barbuda4131+210802
Sao Tome and Principe373105600
Monaco3550+1436036
Saint Kitts and Nevis276402800
Bhutan2632+3300
Summer Olympics 20208650000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands200000
Palau80000
Vanuatu60100
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa30000
Kiribati20000
Micronesia10000
Tonga10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2022

14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2021

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03