Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 24/01/2021
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States24994463+172650417439+333251
India10654533+14849153339+1551
Brazil8816254+62334216445+120229
Russia3658447+2058567919+54314
United Kingdom3627746+3365297518+135249
France3093619+2392473018+23036
Spain249956005544100
Italy2455185+1333185162+48822
Turkey2424328+585624933+1446
Germany2137691+1243051873+16014
Colombia2002969+1555150982+39630
Argentina1862192+836246737+16218
Mexico1752347+20057149084+147015
Poland1470879+643135253+34517
South Africa1404839+1227140574+49820
Iran1367032+618057294+697
Ukraine1227723+526422830+13212
Peru'108290703927400
Indonesia977474+1219127664+2114
Netherlands957017+546613613+8831
Czechia933361+851415270+14079
Canada747362+509418691+5813
Romania709194+271917722+9413
Chile694647+458117854+6822
Portugal624469+1533310194+274148
Iraq612870+77812988+41
Israel593961+49334341+7553
Sweden54716601100500
Bangladesh531326+4368003+220
Philippines511679+179210190+541
Switzerland50927909050+160
Morocco465769+9258128+232
Austria403512+16267389+5918
Serbia382285+14833868+1921
Saudi Arabia366185+1976350+40
Japan361928+47545063+833
Hungary358317+134411904+9313
Jordan319519+6084217+105
Panama309851+20585034+5448
Lebanon276587+41262270+6260
United Arab Emirates274376+3566783+738
Nepal269180+2321994+80
Georgia252972+9983038+1626
Ecuador238232+107414596+346
Belarus235859+17481639+1118
Slovakia234571+15443965+7128
Azerbaijan228688+1623072+81
Croatia228568+5994799+2914
Kazakhstan224395+16942955+28
Bulgaria214696+2668811+123
Dominican Republic202507+13622513+1713
Bolivia199989+17329927+5614
Tunisia195314+20416154+6217
Denmark193917+8791969+2815
Costa Rica1893080251800
Ireland186184+19052947+7738
Malaysia180455+4275667+713
Lithuania175851+10052628+3735
Armenia165909+1983034+46
Egypt161143+6808902+490
Kuwait160901+534952011
Slovenia157293+15413329+2072
Moldova155937+6353347+1524
West Bank and Gaza155006+4491783+148
Guatemala153890+9345456+365
Greece151646+6055622+245
Qatar148772+25124809
Honduras140238+10563441+211
Burma137098+5073045+140
Ethiopia133298+4172063+30
Oman1324860151700
Paraguay127081+7112607+229
Venezuela123245+4501142+61
Nigeria120602+24641502+121
Bosnia and Herzegovina1194200455500
Libya1125400173700
Algeria105369+2452861+50
Kenya99898+129174000
Bahrain99456+246367+116
Mainland China99047+161480300
North Macedonia90471+3472779+1116
Kyrgyzstan837960139800
Uzbekistan78317+45621+10
Albania71441+7861310+727
Norway60803+23854404
Latvia60496+9101097+2147
Ghana60115+63536102
Singapore59260+102900
Montenegro57929+447766+171
Sri Lanka57587+724280+23
Kosovo573170144700
Afghanistan54559+762373+30
El Salvador5267201551+110
Luxembourg49438056200
Zambia44592+1259627+177
Finland42334+41964407
Estonia40184+483368+1036
Uganda39044+10931700
Uruguay36967+797367+322
Namibia32213+365317+614
Mozambique31628+780297+72
Zimbabwe31007+484974+123
Cyprus29887+129183+414
Cameroon29617+1607462+76
Australia28766+690900
Cote d'Ivoire26612+297145+21
Sudan262790160300
Senegal24459+250569+81
Congo (Kinshasa)21713+116654+70
Cuba20627+567191+35
Botswana19654010500
Angola19367+98457+50
Malawi18439+1074470+255
Madagascar18301027300
Malta16542+119250+223
Mauritania16357+35416+30
Maldives14885+5550014
Jamaica14772+114336+44
Eswatini14330+111458010
Guinea14300+388100
Syria13557+78879+60
Cabo Verde13414+33124+25
Tajikistan1330809000
Thailand13302+19872+10
Rwanda12647+204172+71
Belize11722+2229005
Haiti11099+6424300
Gabon1027806700
Burkina Faso9967+110109+20
Andorra9499+8396+3101
Bahamas8101017500
Suriname8000+5514809
Mali7965+28323+20
Congo (Brazzaville)7794011700
Lesotho7656+101123+105
Trinidad and Tobago7462+6134+10
Guyana7222+79170010
Nicaragua6204016800
Iceland598102900
Djibouti5918+16100
Equatorial Guinea540108600
Central African Republic497406300
Somalia4754+1013000
Togo4636+917401
Niger4321+13151+10
Gambia3958012800
South Sudan378806400
Benin364304800
Chad3137+3311500
Sierra Leone3120+277700
San Marino2874+1365038
Guinea-Bissau251004500
Liechtenstein2437+552012
New Zealand2283+72500
Comoros2260+10070+713
Yemen21180615+10
Eritrea19400600
Liberia1914+28400
Mongolia1627+16200
Vietnam154803500
Burundi1438+58200
Monaco1345+349089
Barbados1341+1859064
Sao Tome and Principe1188+61702
Seychelles1033+613061
Taiwan*884+3700
Bhutan854+3100
Papua New Guinea8350900
Saint Lucia770+151008
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines720+302027
Diamond Princess71201300
Mauritius55601000
Tanzania50902100
Cambodia458+2000
Antigua and Barbuda1950600
Brunei1750300
Grenada147+8107
Dominica1130000
Timor-Leste64+11000
Fiji550200
Laos410000
Saint Kitts and Nevis350000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands170000
MS Zaandam90200
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa20000
Vanuatu10000
Micronesia10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03