Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 03/01/2022
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States55114057+254091826060+24476
India34922882+33750481893+1232
Brazil22297427+1806619401+340
United Kingdom13309647+135123149324+73198
Russia10358099+18088304284+78812
France10355341+58432124930+9189
Turkey9554771+3352082635+12939
Germany7208790+12636112161+415
Italy6328076+61137137646+133101
Spain629474508940500
Iran6196913+1510131680+411
Argentina5694930+20502117204+2345
Colombia5181173+11318130026+4022
Indonesia4263168+174144097+10
Poland4127428+718097592+3318
Mexico3988916+9193299525+977
Ukraine3854405+2008102421+1214
South Africa3472436+435791228+307
Netherlands3215116+1837721402+6104
Philippines2851931+444551570+254
Czechia2481832+109636219+3710
Peru'2301177+4346202741+5113
Thailand2229558+311221720+124
Canada2229009+1842730401+1548
Belgium210534302833100
Iraq2094097+20624167+40
Romania1811300+95858796+174
Chile1810302+380839162+4718
Vietnam1763040+1694832831+22117
Japan1733229+47718391+20
Bangladesh1586466+55728077+10
Portugal1424016+1108018990+14107
Israel1395113+50608244055
Slovakia1374850+49616701+369
Switzerland1332615012227+70
Sweden131478401531000
Serbia1302856+190712760+2127
Pakistan1297235+70828943+20
Austria1285510+328313752+336
Hungary125641503918600
Greece121085302079000
Kazakhstan107299901821100
Jordan104795301237200
Cuba966942+4698324+14
Morocco966777+135714855+43
Georgia937640+79613905+4521
Denmark831236+79543287+15136
Nepal828986+21311596+20
Ireland8118400591200
United Arab Emirates767093+26002168+327
Bulgaria749540+135631027+4419
Lebanon732733+14459154+1821
Tunisia728260+41725586+103
Croatia720951+41312609+3810
Belarus701192+7715609+158
South Korea642207+31245730+366
Guatemala628695+10616109+10
Azerbaijan617679+3688375+103
Bolivia611031+1127819722+4296
Sri Lanka587935+33915019+221
Costa Rica5705560735300
Saudi Arabia558106+10248879+12
Ecuador54941803368100
Burma531025+7919274+20
Lithuania522884+11927420+1742
Panama498785+9777433+322
Australia492563+296082266+9114
West Bank and Gaza4697480491900
Slovenia466554+8435603+639
Paraguay46610101662400
Venezuela444972+1445333+20
Ethiopia426656+23166958+111
Dominican Republic421953+20264249+219
Kuwait418332+6092468013
Uruguay415249+9556175+327
Norway399318+29031305053
Mongolia3898760206000
Libya389650+9165722+1213
Egypt387159+80121797+290
Honduras37940201043300
Moldova376602+16810290+66
Armenia345007+277977+20
Oman305832+3434117+17
Kenya298509+13545384+32
Bosnia and Herzegovina29131301344200
Bahrain283344+6671395+144
Singapore280290+42982907
Latvia277021+1804579+29
Finland2602920156400
Zambia259677+17293743+39
Qatar252359+998618036
Nigeria2428770303300
Estonia242552+4291938032
North Macedonia225730+2467975+611
Botswana2195090244400
Algeria219159+3416291+70
Zimbabwe2142140501700
Albania210885+6613220+323
Uzbekistan199118+88148500
Mozambique192453+7312019+72
Kyrgyzstan184786+382804+20
Montenegro173161+12882416+2207
Cyprus172697+3538639+1398
Kosovo161560+29299101
Afghanistan158189+827361+50
Namibia149478+6393655+1025
Ghana145052+10551303+53
Uganda144540+19363302+54
El Salvador12194503825+10
Cambodia120510+33013+10
China115409+158484900
Rwanda113582+9281355+47
Laos112767+684380+69
Cameroon1093670185100
Luxembourg103766091500
Maldives96052+161262042
Jamaica95177+5282476019
Trinidad and Tobago92659+4582914+3133
Angola82920+522177201
Malawi76066+2382371+31
Senegal75671+334189001
Congo (Kinshasa)747930120500
Cote d'Ivoire72352+537720+22
Eswatini66286+451310+24
Malta54250+747479+2145
Fiji54147070000
Suriname52895+2831190047
Syria50337+272905+40
Madagascar502790102700
Sudan465180333100
Cabo Verde42811+348352062
Mauritania42182+315872+27
Gabon41798028800
Guyana40060+2811055+137
Papua New Guinea36190+3259000
Belize32840060200
Guinea32671+22339101
Togo31165+1002248013
Lesotho29756+10467105
Tanzania29306073700
Barbados28960+150262052
Burundi2736603800
Iceland2705903700
Haiti25985076600
Bahamas25285+8097170207
Benin24935016100
Seychelles24788013400
Andorra23740014000
Mauritius23602+10924008
Somalia235320133300
Mali21549+17166800
Congo (Brazzaville)20089036700
Timor-Leste19839012200
Burkina Faso17632031800
Tajikistan17493012500
Nicaragua17487021700
Taiwan*17070+2085000
Brunei1547009800
South Sudan15242013500
New Zealand14306+515100
Saint Lucia13732+92301051
Equatorial Guinea13710017500
Djibouti13685+1718901
Central African Republic12163010100
Gambia10170034300
Yemen10130+3198400
San Marino8202010000
Eritrea8049+237600
Niger7438027600
Sierra Leone7179+6512300
Dominica686204700
Comoros6835+147158+119
Guinea-Bissau6484014900
Grenada6306+720006
Liberia6278028700
Liechtenstein6208+41690103
Chad6183018400
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines5952+10283+292
Monaco498503900
Antigua and Barbuda4283011900
Sao Tome and Principe3912+95704
Saint Kitts and Nevis3193+150280283
Bhutan26600300
Summer Olympics 20208650000
Holy See270000
Solomon Islands240000
Palau80000
Vanuatu70100
Marshall Islands40000
Samoa30000
Kiribati20000
Micronesia10000
Tonga10000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2022

14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 02/01 01/01

2021

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 06/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03