Coronavirus Covid-19 cases

Update: 06/6/2020
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.
United States1897380+24720109132+9217
Brazil61494103402100
Russia449256+87185520+1445
United Kingdom283311+165040261+3572
Spain240978+31827134+10
India236184+94716649+2860
Italy234531+51833774+850
France186538+55229056+460
Germany184924+4528658+230
Turkey168340+9304648+181
Iran167156+28868134+633
Mexico110026+434613170+6253
Canada95947+6787778+611
Saudi Arabia95748+2591642+317
Pakistan89249+39851838+681
Mainland China84177+6463800
Qatar65495+175449+464
Bangladesh60391+2828811+301
Belgium58907+1409566+181
Netherlands47152+2106005+151
Belarus46868+887259+69
South Africa43434+2642908+604
Sweden42939+10564639+7710
Ecuador41575+6093534+483
United Arab Emirates37642+624274+16
Singapore37183+2612404
Portugal33969+3771465+103
Egypt31115+13481166+401
Switzerland30936+23192100
Kuwait30644+723244+816
Indonesia29521+7031770+490
Poland25410+3621137+200
Ireland25163+211670+60
Argentina21037+840632+241
Philippines20626+244987+30
Romania20103+1961316+110
Afghanistan18969+915309+92
Dominican Republic18708+389525+53
Israel17562+6729100
Austria16843+38672+20
Panama15463+419370+79
Oman15086+77072+517
Bahrain13835+53922+135
Bolivia12728+483427+124
Kazakhstan12312+2455201
Denmark11875+64586+41
Nigeria11844+328333+100
Armenia11817+596183+720
Serbia11667+96247+11
Algeria9935+104690+90
Iraq9846+1006285+142
Czechia9529+35327+10
Moldova9247+229323+88
Ghana9168+28342+40
Norway8522+1823800
Malaysia8266+19116+10
Morocco8071+6820800
Cameroon7392+603205+22
Finland6941+3032200
Azerbaijan6860+33882+43
Guatemala6485+331216+581
Honduras5971+91248+50
Sudan5865+151347+140
Tajikistan4370+814800
Senegal4155+1344500
Djibouti4123+692607
Guinea4060+692300
Luxembourg4032+511000
Uzbekistan4007+681600
Hungary3970+16542+30
Congo (Kinshasa)3764+12081+30
Cote d'Ivoire3431+16936+10
Thailand3102+15800
Gabon3101+1462106
Greece2967+1518000
Nepal2912+27811+10
El Salvador2849+6853+11
North Macedonia2790+179149+28
Haiti2740+1005000
Bulgaria2627+42159+120
Bosnia and Herzegovina2606+1215900
Kenya2474+13479+10
Croatia2247010300
Somalia220407900
Venezuela2145+582000
Cuba2133+148300
Kyrgyzstan1936+3722+20
Estonia1910+206901
Maldives1883+11702
Iceland180601000
Ethiopia1805+16919+10
Sri Lanka1801+41100
Lithuania1694+77100
Slovakia152602800
New Zealand150402200
Mali1485+2487+20
Slovenia1479+210900
Central African Republic1451+163402
Guinea-Bissau1368+2912+41
Lebanon1312+62800
Equatorial Guinea130601200
Costa Rica1228+341000
Albania1212+153300
Kosovo114203000
Nicaragua111804600
Zambia10890700
Paraguay1087+11100
Tunisia108704900
Latvia1085+32500
South Sudan99401000
Madagascar975+18700
Niger966+36500
Cyprus960+21700
Sierra Leone929+154700
Burkina Faso888+35300
Mauritania883+9943+42
Andorra85205100
Chad836+868+20
Uruguay834+22300
Georgia805+41300
Jordan784+19900
Diamond Princess71201300
San Marino680+24205
Congo (Brazzaville)635+242000
Malta625+3900
Jamaica595+41000
Uganda557+35000
Cabo Verde536+34506
Tanzania50902100
Sao Tome and Principe499+141206
Togo485+201300
Yemen469+16111+80
West Bank and Gaza4640300
Taiwan*4430700
Rwanda420+10200
Malawi409+16400
Mozambique354+2200
Mauritius337+21000
Liberia334+1330+20
Vietnam3280000
Montenegro3240900
Eswatini305+5300
Zimbabwe265+28400
Benin2610300
Libya239+30500
Burma2360600
Mongolia191+5000
Guyana15301200
Brunei1410200
Comoros1320200
Cambodia1250000
Syria1240600
Trinidad and Tobago1170800
Bahamas10201100
Monaco990400
Barbados920700
Suriname90+8101
Angola860400
Liechtenstein820100
Burundi630100
Bhutan48+1000
Botswana400100
Eritrea390000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines260000
Antigua and Barbuda260300
Gambia260100
Namibia250000
Timor-Leste240000
Grenada230000
Belize19+1200
Laos190000
Saint Lucia190000
Fiji180000
Dominica180000
Saint Kitts and Nevis150000
Holy See120000
Seychelles110000
Western Sahara90100
MS Zaandam90200
Papua New Guinea80000
Lesotho40000
CountryCasesdiff.Deathsdiff.Cases / 100.000 ab.

Other date:

2021

15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/09 29/09 28/09 27/09 26/09 25/09 24/09 23/09 22/09 21/09 20/09 19/09 18/09 17/09 16/09 15/09 14/09 13/09 12/09 11/09 10/09 09/09 08/09 07/09 06/09 05/09 04/09 03/09 02/09 01/09 31/08 30/08 29/08 28/08 27/08 26/08 25/08 24/08 23/08 22/08 21/08 20/08 19/98 18/08 17/08 16/08 15/08 14/08 13/08 12/08 11/08 10/08 09/08 08/08 07/08 06/08 05/08 04/08 03/08 02/08 01/08 31/07 30/07 29/07 28/07 27/07 26/07 25/07 24/07 23/07 22/07 21/07 20/07 19/07 18/07 17/07 16/07 15/07 14/07 13/07 12/07 11/07 10/07 09/07 08/07 07/07 06/07 05/07 04/07 03/07 02/07 01/07 30/06 29/06 28/06 27/06 26/06 25/06 24/06 23/06 22/06 21/06 20/06 19/06 18/06 17/06 16/06 15/06 14/06 13/06 12/06 11/06 10/06 09/06 08/06 07/06 06/06 05/06 04/06 03/06 02/06 01/06 31/05 30/05 29/05 28/05 27/05 26/05 25/05 24/05 23/05 22/05 21/05 20/05 19/05 18/05 17/05 16/05 15/05 14/05 13/05 12/05 11/05 10/05 09/05 08/05 07/05 06/05 05/05 04/05 03/05 02/05 01/05 30/04 29/04 28/04 27/04 26/04 25/04 24/04 23/04 22/04 21/04 20/04 19/04 18/04 17/04 16/04 15/04 14/04 13/04 12/04 11/04 10/04 09/04 08/04 07/04 06/04 05/04 04/04 03/04 02/04 01/04 31/03 30/03 29/03 28/03 27/03 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03 11/03 10/03 09/03 08/03 07/03 06/03 05/03 04/03 03/03 02/03 01/03 28/02 27/02 26/02 25/02 24/02 23/02 22/02 21/02 20/02 19/02 18/02 17/02 16/02 15/02 14/02 13/02 12/02 11/02 10/02 09/02 08/02 07/02 06/02 05/02 04/02 03/02 02/02 01/02 31/01 30/01 29/01 28/01 27/01 26/01 25/01 24/01 23/03 22/01 21/01 20/01 19/01 18/01 17/01 16/01 15/01 14/01 13/01 12/01 11/01 10/01 09/01 08/01 07/01 06/01 05/01 04/01 03/01 02/01 01/01

2020

31/12 30/12 29/12 28/12 27/12 26/12 25/12 24/12 23/12 22/12 21/12 20/12 19/12 18/12 17/12 16/12 15/12 14/12 13/12 12/12 11/12 10/12 09/12 08/12 07/12 06/12 05/12 04/12 03/12 02/12 01/12 30/11 29/11 28/11 27/11 26/11 25/11 24/11 23/11 22/11 21/11 20/11 19/11 18/11 17/11 16/11 15/11 14/11 13/11 12/11 11/11 10/11 09/11 08/11 07/11 06/11 05/11 04/11 03/11 02/11 01/11 31/10 30/10 29/10 28/10 27/10 26/10 25/10 24/10 23/10 22/10 21/10 20/10 19/10 18/10 17/10 16/10 15/10 14/10 13/10 12/10 11/10 10/10 09/10 08/10 07/10 06/10 05/10 04/10 03/10 02/10 01/10 30/9 29/9 28/9 27/9 26/9 25/9 24/9 23/9 22/9 21/9 20/9 19/9 18/9 17/9 16/9 15/9 14/9 13/9 12/9 11/9 10/9 09/9 08/9 07/9 06/9 05/9 04/9 03/9 02/9 01/9 31/8 30/8 29/8 28/8 27/8 26/8 25/8 24/8 23/8 22/8 21/8 20/8 19/8 18/8 17/8 16/8 15/8 14/8 13/8 12/8 11/8 10/8 09/8 08/8 07/8 06/8 05/8 04/8 03/8 02/8 01/8 31/7 30/7 29/7 28/7 27/7 26/7 25/7 24/7 23/7 22/7 21/7 20/7 19/7 18/7 17/7 16/7 15/7 14/7 13/7 12/7 11/7 10/7 09/7 08/7 07/7 06/7 05/7 04/7 03/7 02/7 01/7 30/6 29/6 28/6 27/6 26/6 25/6 24/6 23/6 22/6 21/6 20/6 19/6 18/6 17/6 16/6 15/6 14/6 13/6 12/6 11/6 10/6 09/6 08/6 07/6 05/6 04/6 03/6 02/6 01/6 31/5 30/5 29/5 28/5 27/5 26/5 25/5 24/5 23/5 22/5 21/5 20/5 19/5 18/5 17/5 16/5 15/5 14/5 13/5 12/5 11/5 10/5 09/5 08/5 07/5 06/5 05/5 04/5 03/5 02/5 01/5 30/4 29/4 28/4 27/4 26/4 25/4 24/4 23/4 22/4 21/4 20/4 19/4 18/4 17/4 16/4 15/4 14/4 13/4 12/4 11/4 10/4 09/4 08/4 07/4 06/4 05/4 04/4 03/4 02/4 01/4 31/3 30/3 29/3 28/3 27/3 26/03 25/03 24/03 23/03 22/03 21/03 20/03 19/03 18/03 17/03 16/03 15/03 14/03 13/03 12/03